Leeloo.ai
Plan my launch
← All customer stories
Business ownerOwner · Glazing companyServices · Balcony and window glazing

+40% conversion to request · -80% manager first response time · -35% cold inquiries (agency data)

+40%conversion to request after the tunnel launch, agency data
-80%manager first response time on average
-35%share of cold inquiries at first-touch handling
Video guidefirst step of the series: how to choose glazing without mistakes
“You can run ads every single day, but if right after the form the lead lands in the chaos of manual handling, you are just burning part of the budget.”Leeloo.ai agency team, video case

THE BUSINESS

A balcony and window glazing company; the name is withheld by agreement with the client. It sells services to private customers, and every sale starts with a consultation. For a long time the business lived mostly on word of mouth, with the website acting as a business card. Inquiries came from Facebook, Instagram, Telegram, WhatsApp and the website.

BEFORE LEELOO

Everything ran by hand. A lead left a request, wanted details, examples and a sense of how the project would go, and the manager did not reply right away. The lead cooled off before the first real conversation. Managers spent time on the same explanations, there was no fast notification system, and replies dragged on. Some people left a contact and then did not pick up the phone. The problem was not the number of leads: the business was getting raw inquiries and spending too much time on first-touch handling.

WHAT WAS BUILT

We implemented a sales tunnel on the Leeloo.ai platform that automated the first stage right after the ad. A person clicks from the ad to a channel choice page and picks a convenient messenger: Telegram, WhatsApp, Instagram or any other connected channel. Then a message series starts automatically: a useful video guide on how to approach choosing glazing without mistakes, a short introduction to the company and its services, examples of work, arguments for leaving a request now, and a call to book a free consultation. In parallel the system creates a deal in the CRM, moves the lead to the right status, notifies managers on the platform and mirrors quick alerts to Telegram. The manager joins at the point of formed interest.

THE RESULTS

According to the agency team, conversion to request grew by 40%, the manager's first response time fell by 80% on average, and the share of cold inquiries at first-touch handling dropped by 35%. The manager gets a prepared contact instead of a completely cold lead. Chaotic manual handling of inquiries turned into a managed system: it warms the lead up on its own, structures the requests and brings the person to a consultation faster.

  • +40% conversion to request after the tunnel launch (agency team data)
  • -80% manager first response time on average
  • -35% share of cold inquiries at first-touch handling
  • CRM deal, status and manager notifications are created automatically, mirrored to Telegram
  • The manager joins the lead at the point of formed interest, after the video guide and work examples

WATCH THE FULL STORY

Business owner, Glazing company

QUESTIONS

What results did the glazing company get with Leeloo.ai?
According to the Leeloo.ai agency team: conversion to request +40%, manager first response time -80% on average, share of cold inquiries at first-touch handling -35%. The glazing company is anonymous; the figures were given by the agency in the video case.
What exactly did the Leeloo.ai agency build for the glazing company?
A post-ad tunnel: a messenger choice page (Telegram, WhatsApp, Instagram), a message series with a video guide on choosing glazing, work examples and a call to a free consultation, plus an automatic CRM deal and notifications to the glazing company's managers.
Why did the glazing company's leads cool off before Leeloo.ai?
The manager did not reply right away, there were no fast notifications, and the same explanations were repeated by hand. Some people left a contact and did not answer calls. The Leeloo.ai tunnel covers the frequent questions with content before a glazing company manager steps in.
Plan my launch

Tell us about your business and we will show which of these mechanics fit it.

Results of a specific project. Individual results vary.

More stories from this industry

Nerabochee Mesto coworkingCoworking · Events

800+ requestshandled through a single system in a year and a half

Kyiv coworking Nerabochee Mesto ran on chatbots and messengers in separate windows. Vyacheslav Burdyukov moved it all to Leeloo.ai himself: a resident test-drive, event registration and payment, smart broadcasts by interest. In 1.5 years 800+ requests were handled, with CRM, analytics and payments in one window.

“We immediately have the CRM and all the analytics on sales, requests and their current status, all in one window.”
Vyacheslav BurdyukovFounder and director · Nerabochee Mesto coworking
Full case study →
Dariya Travel AgencyServices · Travel

−80%manager workload after the loyalty programme moved to Telegram

The travel agency wanted a loyalty programme for repeat customers, but the bonuses lived in Google Sheets: a customer messaged a manager and waited, and one spreadsheet error broke the bot. The Leeloo.ai agency built a customer database, an admin panel and a Telegram bot where the customer sees status and bonuses on their own.

“After: the customer opens Telegram and sees their status and bonuses in a few seconds.”
Business ownerOwner · Dariya Travel Agency
Full case study →